Create a gist now

Instantly share code, notes, and snippets.

Embed
What would you like to do?
2017-22 Pune (PMC) Elected Representatives list.csv ... data from punecorporation.org (official PMC website) (direct link: https://pmc.gov.in/sites/default/files/winning_candidates.pdf), converted to text form by CEE (Centre for Environmental Education) Pune
Prabhag Number Prabhag Name Corporator-A Name Corporator-A Political Party Corporator-B Name Corporator-B Political Party Corporator-C Name Corporator-C Political Party Corporator-D Name Corporator-D Political Party
1 Kalas-Dhanori Kiran Jathar BJP Maruti Sangade BJP Rekha Tingare NCP Anil Tingare BJP
2 Phule Nagar- Nagpur Chawl Siddharth Dhende BJP Farzana Sheikh BJP Shital Sawant BJP Sunil Tingare NCP
3 Viman Nagar- Somnath Nagar Rahul Bhandare BJP Shweta Galande-Khose BJP Mukta Jagtap BJP Bapurao Karne (Guruji) BJP
4 Kharadi-Chandan Nagar Bhaiyya Saheb Jadhav NCP Suman Pathare NCP Sanjila Pathare NCP Mahendra Pathare NCP
5 Vadgaon Sheri- Kalyani Nagar Sunita Galande BJP Shital Shinde BJP Yogesh Mulik BJP Sandip Jarhad BJP
6 Yerwada Avinash Salve SS Shweta Chavan SS Ashwini Landage MIM Sanjay Bhosale SS
7 Pune University- Wakadewadi Sonali Landage BJP Rajashri Kale BJP Aditya Malve BJP Reshma Bhosale Independent
8 Aundh- Bopodi Sunita Wadekar BJP Archana Musale BJP Vijay Shewale BJP Prakash Dhore BJP
9 Baner- Balewadi- Pashan Swapnali Saykar BJP Jyoti Kalamkar BJP Amol Balwadkar BJP Baburao Chandere NCP
10 Bavdhan- Kothrud Depot Kiran Dagade Patil BJP Shraddha Prabhune BJP Alpana Varpe BJP Dilip Vede Patil BJP
11 Rambaug Colony- Shivtirth Nagar Deepak Mankar NCP Chhaya Marane BJP Vaishali Marathe INC Ranchandra Kadam INC
12 Mayur Colony- Dahanukar Colony Harshali Mathvad BJP Vasanti Jadhav BJP Murlidhar Mohol BJP Pruthviraj Sutar SS
13 Erandwana- Happy Colony Dipak Pote BJP Madhuri Sahastrabuddhe BJP Manjushri Khardekar BJP Jayant Bhave BJP
14 Deccan Gymkhana- Model Colony Swati Lokhande BJP Nilima Khade BJP Jyotsna Ekbote BJP Siddharth Shirole BJP
15 Shanivar Peth- Sadashiv Peth Hemant Rasane BJP Gayatri Khadke BJP Mukta Tilak BJP Rajesh Yenpure BJP
16 Kasba Peth- Somwar Peth Pallavi Jawale SS Ravindra Dhangekar Independent Sujata Shetti INC Yogesh Samel BJP
17 Rasta Peth- Ravivar Peth Laxmi Andekar NCP Sulochana Kondhare BJP Vanraj Andekar NCP Vishal Dhanawade SS
18 Kahdakmal Aali- Mahatma Phule Peth Vijayalaxmi Harihar BJP Arti Kondhare BJP Ajay Khedekar BJP Samrat Thorat BJP
19 Lohiya Nagar- Kasewadi Avinash Bagave INC Manisha Ladkat BJP Archana Patil BJP Rafique Sheikh INC
20 Tadiwala Road- Sasoon Hospital Pradip Gaikwad NCP Chandbi Nadaf INC Latabai Rajguru INC Arvind Shinde INC
21 Koregaon Park- Ghorpadi Navnath Kamble BJP Lata Dhayarkar BJP Mangala Mantri BJP Umesh Gaikwad BJP
22 Mundhwa- Magarpatta City Chetan Tupe NCP Hemlata Magar NCP Chanchala Kodre NCP Sunil Gaikwad NCP
23 Hadapsar Gaothan- Satavwadi Yogesh Sasane NCP Vrushali Bankar NCP Ujwala Jangale BJP Maruti Tupe BJP
24 Ramtekadi- Sayyad Nagar Ashok Kamble Independent Ruksana Inamdar Independent Anand Alkunte NCP N/A N/A
25 Vanwadi Dhanraj Ghogare BJP Kalinda Punde BJP Ratnaprabha Jagtap NCP Prashant Jagtap NCP
26 Mahammadwadi- Kausar Baug Prachi Alhat SS Pramod Bhangire SS Nanda Lonkar NCP Sanjay Ghule BJP
27 Kondhwa Khurd- Meetha Nagar Haji Pathan NCP Parvin Firoz NCP Hamida Sundake NCP Sainath Babar MNS
28 Salisbury Park- Maharshi Nagar Kavita Vairage BJP Shrinath Bhimale BJP Rajshri Shilimkar BJP Pravin Chorbele BJP
29 Navi Peth- Parvati Sarasvati Shendage BJP Mahesh Ladkat BJP Smita Vaste BJP Dhiraj Ghate BJP
30 Janata Vasahat- Dattawadi Anand Rithe BJP Priya Gadade NCP Anita Kadam BJP Shankar Pawar BJP
31 Karve Nagar Sushil Mengade BJP Laxmi Dudhane NCP Vrushali Chauthari BJP Rajesh Barate BJP
32 Warje-Malwadi Dilip Barate NCP Sayali Wanjale NCP Dipali Dhumal NCP Sachin Dodke NCP
33 Vadgaon Dhayari- Vadgaon Budruk Haridas Charvad BJP Rajashri Navale BJP Neeta Dangat BJP Raju Laygude BJP
34 Suncity- Hingane Khurd Prasanna Jagtap BJP Jyoti Gosavi BJP Manjusha Nagpure BJP Shrikant Jagtap BJP
35 Sahakar Nagar- Padmavati Disha Mane BJP Ulhas Bagul INC Ashwini Kadam NCP Mahesh Wabale BJP
36 Market Yard- Lower Indira Nagar Ansuya Chavan BJP Rajendra Shilimkar BJP Mansi Deshpande BJP Sunil Kamble BJP
37 Uppar Super Indira Nagar Varsha Sathe BJP Rupali Dhadwe BJP Pramod Oswal SS N/A N/A
38 Balaji Nagar- Rajiv Gandhi Nagar Dattatray Dhankawade NCP Rani Bhosale BJP Manishatai Kadam BJP Prakash Kadam NCP
39 Dhankawadi- Ambegaon Pathar Kishor Dhankawade NCP Ashwini Bhagwat NCP Varsha Tapkir BJP Vishal Tambe NCP
40 Ambegaon Datta Nagar- Katraj Gaothan Yuvraj Beldare NCP Amruta Babar NCP Smita Kondhare NCP Vasant More MNS
41 Kondhawa Budruk- Yewalewadi Veersen Jagtap BJP Sangeeta Thosar SS Vrushali Kamthe BJP Ranjana Tilekar BJP
Sign up for free to join this conversation on GitHub. Already have an account? Sign in to comment