Skip to content

Instantly share code, notes, and snippets.

@guypursey guypursey/README.md
Last active Jun 26, 2017

Embed
What would you like to do?
UK General Election 2017 Financial Times data scrape
var partyColours = [].slice.call(document.getElementsByClassName("constituency-result__swatch-cell"))
.reduce(function(p, c) {
var colour = c.firstElementChild.attributes.style
.textContent
.replace("background-color:", "")
p[colour] = c.textContent
.replace("Con", "Conservative")
.replace("Lab", "Labour")
.replace("SF", "Sinn Fein")
.replace("PC", "Plaid Cymru")
.replace("DUP", "Democratic Unionist Party")
.replace("Others", "Independent")
.replace("Ukip", "UKIP")
.replace("Green", "Green Party")
.replace("LD", "Liberal Democrat")
.replace("SNP", "Scottish National Party")
.replace("alliance", "Alliance Party")
return p
},
{})
var constituentParts = [].slice.call(document.getElementsByClassName("constituency-result"))
.map(x => ({
constituency: x.getElementsByTagName("h4")[0].textContent,
lines: [].slice.call(x.getElementsByTagName("line"), 2)
}))
.map(x => ({
constituency: x.constituency,
c2015: x.lines
.sort((a, b) =>
+a.attributes.y1.nodeValue - +b.attributes.y1.nodeValue
).map(x => x.attributes.stroke.nodeValue)[0],
c2017: x.lines
.sort((a, b) =>
+a.attributes.y2.nodeValue - +b.attributes.y2.nodeValue
).map(x => x.attributes.stroke.nodeValue)[0]
}))
var seatingArrangements = constituentParts.map(x => ({
constituency: x.constituency,
party2015: partyColours[x.c2015],
party2017: partyColours[x.c2017]
}))
seatingArrangements
.map(x => `"${x.constituency}","${x.party2015}","${x.party2017}"`)
.join("\n")
Constituency 2015 2017
Aberavon Labour Labour
Aberconwy Conservative Conservative
Aberdeen North Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Aberdeen South Scottish National Party Conservative
Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine Scottish National Party Conservative
Airdrie & Shotts Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Aldershot Conservative Conservative
Aldridge-Brownhills Conservative Conservative
Altrincham & Sale West Conservative Conservative
Alyn & Deeside Labour Labour
Amber Valley Conservative Conservative
Angus Scottish National Party Conservative
Antrim East Democratic Unionist Party Democratic Unionist Party
Antrim North Democratic Unionist Party Democratic Unionist Party
Antrim South Conservative Democratic Unionist Party
Arfon Plaid Cymru Plaid Cymru
Argyll & Bute Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Arundel & South Downs Conservative Conservative
Ashfield Labour Labour
Ashford Conservative Conservative
Ashton Under Lyne Labour Labour
Aylesbury Conservative Conservative
Ayr, Carrick & Cumnock Scottish National Party Conservative
Ayrshire Central Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Ayrshire North & Arran Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Banbury Conservative Conservative
Banff & Buchan Scottish National Party Conservative
Barking Labour Labour
Barnsley Central Labour Labour
Barnsley East Labour Labour
Barrow & Furness Labour Labour
Basildon & Billericay Conservative Conservative
Basildon South & Thurrock East Conservative Conservative
Basingstoke Conservative Conservative
Bassetlaw Labour Labour
Bath Conservative Liberal Democrat
Batley & Spen Labour Labour
Battersea Conservative Labour
Beaconsfield Conservative Conservative
Beckenham Conservative Conservative
Bedford Conservative Labour
Bedfordshire Mid Conservative Conservative
Bedfordshire North East Conservative Conservative
Bedfordshire South West Conservative Conservative
Belfast East Democratic Unionist Party Democratic Unionist Party
Belfast North Democratic Unionist Party Democratic Unionist Party
Belfast South SDLP Democratic Unionist Party
Belfast West Sinn Fein Sinn Fein
Bermondsey & Old Southwark Labour Labour
Berwick-upon-Tweed Conservative Conservative
Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk Scottish National Party Conservative
Bethnal Green & Bow Labour Labour
Beverley & Holderness Conservative Conservative
Bexhill & Battle Conservative Conservative
Bexleyheath & Crayford Conservative Conservative
Birkenhead Labour Labour
Birmingham Edgbaston Labour Labour
Birmingham Erdington Labour Labour
Birmingham Hall Green Labour Labour
Birmingham Hodge Hill Labour Labour
Birmingham Ladywood Labour Labour
Birmingham Northfield Labour Labour
Birmingham Perry Barr Labour Labour
Birmingham Selly Oak Labour Labour
Birmingham Yardley Labour Labour
Bishop Auckland Labour Labour
Blackburn Labour Labour
Blackley & Broughton Labour Labour
Blackpool North & Cleveleys Conservative Conservative
Blackpool South Labour Labour
Blaenau Gwent Labour Labour
Blaydon Labour Labour
Blyth Valley Labour Labour
Bognor Regis & Littlehampton Conservative Conservative
Bolsover Labour Labour
Bolton North East Labour Labour
Bolton South East Labour Labour
Bolton West Conservative Conservative
Bootle Labour Labour
Boston & Skegness Conservative Conservative
Bosworth Conservative Conservative
Bournemouth East Conservative Conservative
Bournemouth West Conservative Conservative
Bracknell Conservative Conservative
Bradford East Labour Labour
Bradford South Labour Labour
Bradford West Labour Labour
Braintree Conservative Conservative
Brecon & Radnorshire Conservative Conservative
Brent Central Labour Labour
Brent North Labour Labour
Brentford & Isleworth Labour Labour
Brentwood & Ongar Conservative Conservative
Bridgend Labour Labour
Bridgwater & Somerset West Conservative Conservative
Brigg & Goole Conservative Conservative
Brighton Kemptown Conservative Labour
Brighton Pavilion Green Party Green Party
Bristol East Labour Labour
Bristol North West Conservative Labour
Bristol South Labour Labour
Bristol West Labour Labour
Broadland Conservative Conservative
Bromley & Chislehurst Conservative Conservative
Bromsgrove Conservative Conservative
Broxbourne Conservative Conservative
Broxtowe Conservative Conservative
Buckingham Speaker Speaker
Burnley Labour Labour
Burton Conservative Conservative
Bury North Conservative Labour
Bury South Labour Labour
Bury St Edmunds Conservative Conservative
Caerphilly Labour Labour
Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross Scottish National Party Liberal Democrat
Calder Valley Conservative Conservative
Camberwell & Peckham Labour Labour
Camborne & Redruth Conservative Conservative
Cambridge Labour Labour
Cambridgeshire North East Conservative Conservative
Cambridgeshire North West Conservative Conservative
Cambridgeshire South Conservative Conservative
Cambridgeshire South East Conservative Conservative
Cannock Chase Conservative Conservative
Canterbury Conservative Labour
Cardiff Central Labour Labour
Cardiff North Conservative Labour
Cardiff South & Penarth Labour Labour
Cardiff West Labour Labour
Carlisle Conservative Conservative
Carmarthen East & Dinefwr Plaid Cymru Plaid Cymru
Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire South Conservative Conservative
Carshalton & Wallington Liberal Democrat Liberal Democrat
Castle Point Conservative Conservative
Ceredigion Liberal Democrat Plaid Cymru
Charnwood Conservative Conservative
Chatham & Aylesford Conservative Conservative
Cheadle Conservative Conservative
Chelmsford Conservative Conservative
Chelsea & Fulham Conservative Conservative
Cheltenham Conservative Conservative
Chesham & Amersham Conservative Conservative
Chester, City of Labour Labour
Chesterfield Labour Labour
Chichester Conservative Conservative
Chingford & Woodford Green Conservative Conservative
Chippenham Conservative Conservative
Chipping Barnet Conservative Conservative
Chorley Labour Labour
Christchurch Conservative Conservative
Cities of London & Westminster Conservative Conservative
Clacton UKIP Conservative
Cleethorpes Conservative Conservative
Clwyd South Labour Labour
Clwyd West Conservative Conservative
Coatbridge, Chryston & Bellshill Scottish National Party Labour
Colchester Conservative Conservative
Colne Valley Conservative Labour
Congleton Conservative Conservative
Copeland Labour Conservative
Corby Conservative Conservative
Cornwall North Conservative Conservative
Cornwall South East Conservative Conservative
Cotswolds, The Conservative Conservative
Coventry North East Labour Labour
Coventry North West Labour Labour
Coventry South Labour Labour
Crawley Conservative Conservative
Crewe & Nantwich Conservative Labour
Croydon Central Conservative Labour
Croydon North Labour Labour
Croydon South Conservative Conservative
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Cynon Valley Labour Labour
Dagenham & Rainham Labour Labour
Darlington Labour Labour
Dartford Conservative Conservative
Daventry Conservative Conservative
Delyn Labour Labour
Denton & Reddish Labour Labour
Derby North Conservative Labour
Derby South Labour Labour
Derbyshire Dales Conservative Conservative
Derbyshire Mid Conservative Conservative
Derbyshire North East Labour Conservative
Derbyshire South Conservative Conservative
Devizes Conservative Conservative
Devon Central Conservative Conservative
Devon East Conservative Conservative
Devon North Conservative Conservative
Devon South West Conservative Conservative
Devon West & Torridge Conservative Conservative
Dewsbury Labour Labour
Don Valley Labour Labour
Doncaster Central Labour Labour
Doncaster North Labour Labour
Dorset Mid & Poole North Conservative Conservative
Dorset North Conservative Conservative
Dorset South Conservative Conservative
Dorset West Conservative Conservative
Dover Conservative Conservative
Down North Independent Independent
Down South SDLP Sinn Fein
Dudley North Labour Labour
Dudley South Conservative Conservative
Dulwich & West Norwood Labour Labour
Dumfries & Galloway Scottish National Party Conservative
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale & Tweeddale Conservative Conservative
Dunbartonshire East Scottish National Party Liberal Democrat
Dunbartonshire West Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Dundee East Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Dundee West Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Dunfermline & Fife West Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Durham North Labour Labour
Durham North West Labour Labour
Durham, City of Labour Labour
Dwyfor Meirionnydd Plaid Cymru Plaid Cymru
Ealing Central & Acton Labour Labour
Ealing North Labour Labour
Ealing Southall Labour Labour
Easington Labour Labour
East Ham Labour Labour
East Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
East Lothian Scottish National Party Labour
Eastbourne Conservative Liberal Democrat
Eastleigh Conservative Conservative
Eddisbury Conservative Conservative
Edinburgh East Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Edinburgh North & Leith Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Edinburgh South Labour Labour
Edinburgh South West Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Edinburgh West Scottish National Party Liberal Democrat
Edmonton Labour Labour
Ellesmere Port & Neston Labour Labour
Elmet & Rothwell Conservative Conservative
Eltham Labour Labour
Enfield North Labour Labour
Enfield Southgate Conservative Labour
Epping Forest Conservative Conservative
Epsom & Ewell Conservative Conservative
Erewash Conservative Conservative
Erith & Thamesmead Labour Labour
Esher & Walton Conservative Conservative
Exeter Labour Labour
Falkirk Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Fareham Conservative Conservative
Faversham & Kent Mid Conservative Conservative
Feltham & Heston Labour Labour
Fermanagh & South Tyrone Conservative Sinn Fein
Fife North East Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Filton & Bradley Stoke Conservative Conservative
Finchley & Golders Green Conservative Conservative
Folkestone & Hythe Conservative Conservative
Forest of Dean Conservative Conservative
Foyle SDLP Sinn Fein
Fylde Conservative Conservative
Gainsborough Conservative Conservative
Garston & Halewood Labour Labour
Gateshead Labour Labour
Gedling Labour Labour
Gillingham & Rainham Conservative Conservative
Glasgow Central Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Glasgow East Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Glasgow North Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Glasgow North East Scottish National Party Labour
Glasgow North West Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Glasgow South Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Glasgow South West Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Glenrothes Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Gloucester Conservative Conservative
Gordon Scottish National Party Conservative
Gosport Conservative Conservative
Gower Conservative Labour
Grantham & Stamford Conservative Conservative
Gravesham Conservative Conservative
Great Grimsby Labour Labour
Great Yarmouth Conservative Conservative
Greenwich & Woolwich Labour Labour
Guildford Conservative Conservative
Hackney North & Stoke Newington Labour Labour
Hackney South & Shoreditch Labour Labour
Halesowen & Rowley Regis Conservative Conservative
Halifax Labour Labour
Haltemprice & Howden Conservative Conservative
Halton Labour Labour
Hammersmith Labour Labour
Hampshire East Conservative Conservative
Hampshire North East Conservative Conservative
Hampshire North West Conservative Conservative
Hampstead & Kilburn Labour Labour
Harborough Conservative Conservative
Harlow Conservative Conservative
Harrogate & Knaresborough Conservative Conservative
Harrow East Conservative Conservative
Harrow West Labour Labour
Hartlepool Labour Labour
Harwich & Essex North Conservative Conservative
Hastings & Rye Conservative Conservative
Havant Conservative Conservative
Hayes & Harlington Labour Labour
Hazel Grove Conservative Conservative
Hemel Hempstead Conservative Conservative
Hemsworth Labour Labour
Hendon Conservative Conservative
Henley Conservative Conservative
Hereford & Herefordshire South Conservative Conservative
Herefordshire North Conservative Conservative
Hertford & Stortford Conservative Conservative
Hertfordshire North East Conservative Conservative
Hertfordshire South West Conservative Conservative
Hertsmere Conservative Conservative
Hexham Conservative Conservative
Heywood & Middleton Labour Labour
High Peak Conservative Labour
Hitchin & Harpenden Conservative Conservative
Holborn & St Pancras Labour Labour
Hornchurch & Upminster Conservative Conservative
Hornsey & Wood Green Labour Labour
Horsham Conservative Conservative
Houghton & Sunderland South Labour Labour
Hove Labour Labour
Huddersfield Labour Labour
Hull East Labour Labour
Hull North Labour Labour
Hull West & Hessle Labour Labour
Huntingdon Conservative Conservative
Hyndburn Labour Labour
Ilford North Labour Labour
Ilford South Labour Labour
Inverclyde Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Ipswich Conservative Labour
Isle of Wight Conservative Conservative
Islington North Labour Labour
Islington South & Finsbury Labour Labour
Islwyn Labour Labour
Jarrow Labour Labour
Keighley Conservative Labour
Kenilworth & Southam Conservative Conservative
Kensington Conservative Labour
Kettering Conservative Conservative
Kilmarnock & Loudoun Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Kingston & Surbiton Conservative Liberal Democrat
Kingswood Conservative Conservative
Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath Scottish National Party Labour
Knowsley Labour Labour
Lagan Valley Democratic Unionist Party Democratic Unionist Party
Lanark & Hamilton East Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Lancashire West Labour Labour
Lancaster & Fleetwood Labour Labour
Leeds Central Labour Labour
Leeds East Labour Labour
Leeds North East Labour Labour
Leeds North West Liberal Democrat Labour
Leeds West Labour Labour
Leicester East Labour Labour
Leicester South Labour Labour
Leicester West Labour Labour
Leicestershire North West Conservative Conservative
Leicestershire South Conservative Conservative
Leigh Labour Labour
Lewes Conservative Conservative
Lewisham Deptford Labour Labour
Lewisham East Labour Labour
Lewisham West & Penge Labour Labour
Leyton & Wanstead Labour Labour
Lichfield Conservative Conservative
Lincoln Conservative Labour
Linlithgow & Falkirk East Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Liverpool Riverside Labour Labour
Liverpool Walton Labour Labour
Liverpool Wavertree Labour Labour
Liverpool West Derby Labour Labour
Livingston Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Llanelli Labour Labour
Londonderry East Democratic Unionist Party Democratic Unionist Party
Loughborough Conservative Conservative
Louth & Horncastle Conservative Conservative
Ludlow Conservative Conservative
Luton North Labour Labour
Luton South Labour Labour
Macclesfield Conservative Conservative
Maidenhead Conservative Conservative
Maidstone & The Weald Conservative Conservative
Makerfield Labour Labour
Maldon Conservative Conservative
Manchester Central Labour Labour
Manchester Gorton Labour Labour
Manchester Withington Labour Labour
Mansfield Labour Conservative
Meon Valley Conservative Conservative
Meriden Conservative Conservative
Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney Labour Labour
Middlesbrough Labour Labour
Middlesbrough South & Cleveland East Labour Conservative
Midlothian Scottish National Party Labour
Milton Keynes North Conservative Conservative
Milton Keynes South Conservative Conservative
Mitcham & Morden Labour Labour
Mole Valley Conservative Conservative
Monmouth Conservative Conservative
Montgomeryshire Conservative Conservative
Moray Scottish National Party Conservative
Morecambe & Lunesdale Conservative Conservative
Morley & Outwood Conservative Conservative
Motherwell & Wishaw Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Na h-Eileanan an Iar Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Neath Labour Labour
New Forest East Conservative Conservative
New Forest West Conservative Conservative
Newark Conservative Conservative
Newbury Conservative Conservative
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Labour Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne East Labour Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne North Labour Labour
Newcastle-under-Lyme Labour Labour
Newport East Labour Labour
Newport West Labour Labour
Newry & Armagh Sinn Fein Sinn Fein
Newton Abbot Conservative Conservative
Norfolk Mid Conservative Conservative
Norfolk North Liberal Democrat Liberal Democrat
Norfolk North West Conservative Conservative
Norfolk South Conservative Conservative
Norfolk South West Conservative Conservative
Normanton, Pontefract & Castleford Labour Labour
Northampton North Conservative Conservative
Northampton South Conservative Conservative
Northamptonshire South Conservative Conservative
Norwich North Conservative Conservative
Norwich South Labour Labour
Nottingham East Labour Labour
Nottingham North Labour Labour
Nottingham South Labour Labour
Nuneaton Conservative Conservative
Ochil & Perthshire South Scottish National Party Conservative
Ogmore Labour Labour
Old Bexley & Sidcup Conservative Conservative
Oldham East & Saddleworth Labour Labour
Oldham West & Royton Labour Labour
Orkney & Shetland Liberal Democrat Liberal Democrat
Orpington Conservative Conservative
Oxford East Labour Labour
Oxford West & Abingdon Conservative Liberal Democrat
Paisley & Renfrewshire North Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Paisley & Renfrewshire South Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Pendle Conservative Conservative
Penistone & Stocksbridge Labour Labour
Penrith & The Border Conservative Conservative
Perth & Perthshire North Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Peterborough Conservative Labour
Plymouth Moor View Conservative Conservative
Plymouth Sutton & Devonport Conservative Labour
Pontypridd Labour Labour
Poole Conservative Conservative
Poplar & Limehouse Labour Labour
Portsmouth North Conservative Conservative
Portsmouth South Conservative Labour
Preseli Pembrokeshire Conservative Conservative
Preston Labour Labour
Pudsey Conservative Conservative
Putney Conservative Conservative
Rayleigh & Wickford Conservative Conservative
Reading East Conservative Labour
Reading West Conservative Conservative
Redcar Labour Labour
Redditch Conservative Conservative
Reigate Conservative Conservative
Renfrewshire East Scottish National Party Conservative
Rhondda Labour Labour
Ribble Valley Conservative Conservative
Richmond (Yorks) Conservative Conservative
Richmond Park Conservative Conservative
Rochdale Labour Labour
Rochester & Strood Conservative Conservative
Rochford & Southend East Conservative Conservative
Romford Conservative Conservative
Romsey & Southampton North Conservative Conservative
Ross, Skye & Lochaber Scottish National Party Scottish National Party
Rossendale & Darwen Conservative Conservative
Rother Valley Labour Labour
Rotherham Labour Labour
Rugby Conservative Conservative
Ruislip, Northwood & Pinner Conservative Conservative
Runnymede & Weybridge Conservative Conservative
Rushcliffe Conservative Conservative
Rutherglen & Hamilton West Scottish National Party Labour
Rutland & Melton Conservative Conservative
Saffron Walden Conservative Conservative
Salford & Eccles Labour Labour
Salisbury Conservative Conservative
Scarborough & Whitby Conservative Conservative
Scunthorpe Labour Labour
Sedgefield Labour Labour
Sefton Central Labour Labour
Selby & Ainsty Conservative Conservative
Sevenoaks Conservative Conservative
Sheffield Brightside & Hillsborough Labour Labour
Sheffield Central Labour Labour
Sheffield Hallam Liberal Democrat Labour
Sheffield Heeley Labour Labour
Sheffield South East Labour Labour
Sherwood Conservative Conservative
Shipley Conservative Conservative
Shrewsbury & Atcham Conservative Conservative
Shropshire North Conservative Conservative
Sittingbourne & Sheppey Conservative Conservative
Skipton & Ripon Conservative Conservative
Sleaford & North Hykeham Conservative Conservative
Slough Labour Labour
Solihull Conservative Conservative
Somerset North Conservative Conservative
Somerset North East Conservative Conservative
Somerton & Frome Conservative Conservative
South Holland & The Deepings Conservative Conservative
South Ribble Conservative Conservative
South Shields Labour Labour
Southampton Itchen Conservative Conservative
Southampton Test Labour Labour
Southend West Conservative Conservative
Southport Liberal Democrat Conservative
Spelthorne Conservative Conservative
St Albans Conservative Conservative
St Austell & Newquay Conservative Conservative
St Helens North Labour Labour
St Helens South & Whiston Labour Labour
St Ives Conservative Conservative
Stafford Conservative Conservative
Staffordshire Moorlands Conservative Conservative
Staffordshire South Conservative Conservative
Stalybridge & Hyde Labour Labour
Stevenage Conservative Conservative
Stirling Scottish National Party Conservative
Stockport Labour Labour
Stockton North Labour Labour
Stockton South Conservative Labour
Stoke-on-Trent Central Labour Labour
Stoke-on-Trent North Labour Labour
Stoke-on-Trent South Labour Conservative
Stone Conservative Conservative
Stourbridge Conservative Conservative
Strangford Democratic Unionist Party Democratic Unionist Party
Stratford-on-Avon Conservative Conservative
Streatham Labour Labour
Stretford & Urmston Labour Labour
Stroud Conservative Labour
Suffolk Central & Ipswich North Conservative Conservative
Suffolk Coastal Conservative Conservative
Suffolk South Conservative Conservative
Suffolk West Conservative Conservative
Sunderland Central Labour Labour
Surrey East Conservative Conservative
Surrey Heath Conservative Conservative
Surrey South West Conservative Conservative
Sussex Mid Conservative Conservative
Sutton & Cheam Conservative Conservative
Sutton Coldfield Conservative Conservative
Swansea East Labour Labour
Swansea West Labour Labour
Swindon North Conservative Conservative
Swindon South Conservative Conservative
Tamworth Conservative Conservative
Tatton Conservative Conservative
Taunton Deane Conservative Conservative
Telford Conservative Conservative
Tewkesbury Conservative Conservative
Thanet North Conservative Conservative
Thanet South Conservative Conservative
Thirsk & Malton Conservative Conservative
Thornbury & Yate Conservative Conservative
Thurrock Conservative Conservative
Tiverton & Honiton Conservative Conservative
Tonbridge & Malling Conservative Conservative
Tooting Labour Labour
Torbay Conservative Conservative
Torfaen Labour Labour
Totnes Conservative Conservative
Tottenham Labour Labour
Truro & Falmouth Conservative Conservative
Tunbridge Wells Conservative Conservative
Twickenham Conservative Liberal Democrat
Tynemouth Labour Labour
Tyneside North Labour Labour
Tyrone West Sinn Fein Sinn Fein
Ulster Mid Sinn Fein Sinn Fein
Upper Bann Democratic Unionist Party Democratic Unionist Party
Uxbridge & Ruislip South Conservative Conservative
Vale of Clwyd Conservative Labour
Vale of Glamorgan Conservative Conservative
Vauxhall Labour Labour
Wakefield Labour Labour
Wallasey Labour Labour
Walsall North Labour Conservative
Walsall South Labour Labour
Walthamstow Labour Labour
Wansbeck Labour Labour
Wantage Conservative Conservative
Warley Labour Labour
Warrington North Labour Labour
Warrington South Conservative Labour
Warwick & Leamington Conservative Labour
Warwickshire North Conservative Conservative
Washington & Sunderland West Labour Labour
Watford Conservative Conservative
Waveney Conservative Conservative
Wealden Conservative Conservative
Weaver Vale Conservative Labour
Wellingborough Conservative Conservative
Wells Conservative Conservative
Welwyn Hatfield Conservative Conservative
Wentworth & Dearne Labour Labour
West Bromwich East Labour Labour
West Bromwich West Labour Labour
West Ham Labour Labour
Westminster North Labour Labour
Westmorland & Lonsdale Liberal Democrat Liberal Democrat
Weston-Super-Mare Conservative Conservative
Wigan Labour Labour
Wiltshire North Conservative Conservative
Wiltshire South West Conservative Conservative
Wimbledon Conservative Conservative
Winchester Conservative Conservative
Windsor Conservative Conservative
Wirral South Labour Labour
Wirral West Labour Labour
Witham Conservative Conservative
Witney Conservative Conservative
Woking Conservative Conservative
Wokingham Conservative Conservative
Wolverhampton North East Labour Labour
Wolverhampton South East Labour Labour
Wolverhampton South West Labour Labour
Worcester Conservative Conservative
Worcestershire Mid Conservative Conservative
Worcestershire West Conservative Conservative
Workington Labour Labour
Worsley & Eccles South Labour Labour
Worthing East & Shoreham Conservative Conservative
Worthing West Conservative Conservative
Wrekin, The Conservative Conservative
Wrexham Labour Labour
Wycombe Conservative Conservative
Wyre & Preston North Conservative Conservative
Wyre Forest Conservative Conservative
Wythenshawe & Sale East Labour Labour
Yeovil Conservative Conservative
Ynys Mon Labour Labour
York Central Labour Labour
York Outer Conservative Conservative
Yorkshire East Conservative Conservative
Sign up for free to join this conversation on GitHub. Already have an account? Sign in to comment
You can’t perform that action at this time.