Skip to content

Instantly share code, notes, and snippets.

@GeneralSadaf
Last active May 19, 2024 09:32
Show Gist options
  • Save GeneralSadaf/42d91a2b6a93a7db7a39208f2d8b53ad to your computer and use it in GitHub Desktop.
Save GeneralSadaf/42d91a2b6a93a7db7a39208f2d8b53ad to your computer and use it in GitHub Desktop.
IDs of Discord voice activities.

Activities no longer require boosts to unlock. Activities except Watch Together are locked behind Nitro. Kept boost levels for prosperity.

Stable versions

Application ID Application name Boost level Max participants
755600276941176913 YouTube Together(Old) 0 Unlimited
880218394199220334 Watch Together(New) 0 Unlimited
755827207812677713 Poker Night 1 25
773336526917861400 Betrayal.io 0 Unlimited
814288819477020702 Fishington.io 0 Unlimited
832012774040141894 Chess In The Park 1 Unlimited
879864070101172255 Sketchy Artist(Deleted) 0 12
879863881349087252 Awkword(Deleted) 0 12
832012854282158180 Delete Me Calla(Formerly known as 'putt dis', 'click dis' and 'Putts'.)Application deleted 0 12
878067389634314250 Doodle Crew(Deleted) 0 16
902271654783242291 Sketch Heads 0 16
879863686565621790 Letter League(Formerly known as 'Letter Tile') 1 8
879863976006127627 Word Snacks 0 8
852509694341283871 SpellCast 1 100
832013003968348200 Checkers In The Park(Formerly known as 'CG3 Prod'.) 1 Unlimited
832025144389533716 Blazing 8s (Formerly known as 'CG4 Prod' and 'Ocho' ) 1 8
945737671223947305 Putt Party 1 Unlimited
903769130790969345 Land-io 1 16
947957217959759964 Bobble League 1 8
976052223358406656 Ask Away 1 10
950505761862189096 Know What I Meme 1 9
1006584476094177371 Bash Out 1 16
1007373802981822582 Gartic Phone 16
1039835161136746497 Color Together 100
1037680572660727838 Chef Showdown 15
1000100849122553977 Bobble Land: Scrappies 4
1070087967294631976 Jamspace Unlimited
1001529884625088563 Guestbook Unlimited
1011683823555199066 Project K(Known as Krunker)

Development versions

Application ID Application name Boost level Max participants
763133495793942528 PN Dev 0 25
880218832743055411 Watch Together Dev 0 Unlimited
878067427668275241 Doodle Crew Dev(Deleted) 0 16
879864010126786570 Word Snacks Dev 0 32
902271746701414431 Sketch Heads Dev 0 16
879864104980979792 Sketchy Artist Dev(Deleted) 0 12
879863753519292467 Letter League Dev 0 8
891001866073296967 Decoders Dev(Deleted) 0 32
832012586023256104 CG 2 Dev 0 Unlimited
832012682520428625 CG 3 Dev(Also known as checkers in the park) 0 Unlimited
832013108234289153 CG4 Dev 0 8
910224161476083792 Putt Party Dev 0 Unlimited
879863923543785532 Awkword Dev(Deleted) 0 32
1070097992746541207 Jamspace Dev Unlimited
950507686422794280 Know What I Meme Dev 9

Staging versions

Application ID Application name Boost level Max participants
763116274876022855 PN Staging 0 25
832012730599735326 CG2 Staging 0 Unlimited
832012938398400562 CG3 Staging 0 Unlimited
832025061657280566 CG4 Staging 0 8
945732077960188005 Putt Party Stg 0 Unlimited
893449443918086174 SpellCast Staging 0 Unlimited
1049916362383962192 [Deprecated] Colonist.io Staging Unlimited

QA versions

Application ID Application name Boost level Max participants
801133024841957428 Poker QA 0 25
832012815819604009 CG2 QA 0 Unlimited
832012894068801636 CG 3 QA 0 Unlimited
832025114077298718 CG4 QA 0 8
945748195256979606 Putt Party QA 0 Unlimited
1050941315912835122 Watch Together QA Unlimited

Unknown applications

Application ID Application name Boost level Max participants
1006986333539029022 Clone - Watch Together 0 Unlimited
880559245471408169 iframe-playground 0 100
832025993019260929 CGSample 0 100
881732122631634984 test-game-001 Unlimited
832025179659960360 Discord Game 14(Application deleted)
832025219526033439 Discord Game 15(Application deleted)
832025249335738428 Discord Game 16(Application deleted)
832025333930524692 Discord Game 17(Application deleted)
832025385159622656 Discord Game 18(Application deleted)
832025431280320532 Discord Game 19(Application deleted)
832025470685937707 Discord Game 20(Application deleted)
832025799590281238 Discord Game 21(Application deleted)
832025857525678142 Discord Game 22(Application deleted) 0 Unlimited
832025886030168105 Discord Game 23(Application deleted) 0 Unlimited
832025928938946590 Discord Game 24(Application deleted) 0 100
@n0bodysec
Copy link

n0bodysec commented Jul 27, 2022

how to authorize for this endpoint? Bots aren't allowed for this endpoint

It's an user endpoint, bots have nothing to do with activities

@ElParentesis
Copy link

ElParentesis commented Aug 13, 2022

How to bypass voice activity access permissions (04/09/2023)

This is client side btw you need people to run the same script

(webpackChunkdiscord_app.push([[''],{},e=>{mods = Object.values(e.c)}]));
const { exports: { Z } } = mods.findLast(m => m?.exports?.Z?.dispatch);
Z.dispatch({
  type: "DEVELOPER_TEST_MODE_AUTHORIZATION_SUCCESS",
  applicationId: "886415887287066664", // Testing Discord app
  originURL: "https://putidhere.discordsays.com/"
});

Old Codes

how 2 bypass voice activity access permissions:

(webpackChunkdiscord_app.push([[''],{},e=>{m=[];for(let c in e.c)m.push(e.c[c])}]),m).find(m => m?.exports?.default?.isDispatching).exports.default.dirtyDispatch({ type: "DEVELOPER_TEST_MODE_AUTHORIZATION_SUCCESS", applicationId: "886415887287066664", originURL: "https://putidhere.discordsays.com/" })

NEW CODE to bypass voice activity access permissions:

(webpackChunkdiscord_app.push([[''],{},e=>{m=[];for(let c in e.c)m.push(e.c[c])}]),m).find(m => m?.exports?.Z?.isDispatching).exports.Z.dispatch({ type: "DEVELOPER_TEST_MODE_AUTHORIZATION_SUCCESS", applicationId: "yourOWNappidhere or Watch Together ID", originURL: "https://putidhere.discordsays.com/" })

@n0bodysec
Copy link

n0bodysec commented Sep 24, 2022

Bash Out

{
	"application_id": "1006584476094177371",
	"expires_on": null,
	"new_until": null,
	"nitro_requirement": false,
	"premium_tier_level": 1
},
{
	"id": "1006584476094177371",
	"name": "Bash Out",
	"icon": "eace9c231b505f0c96fba27d1795c31a",
	"description": "Mini multiplayer mayhem!",
	"summary": "",
	"type": null,
	"cover_image": "eace9c231b505f0c96fba27d1795c31a",
	"hook": true,
	"terms_of_service_url": "https://www.play.co/tos",
	"privacy_policy_url": "https://www.play.co/privacy",
	"verify_key": "REDACTED",
	"flags": 131072,
	"max_participants": 16,
	"embedded_activity_config": {
		"activity_preview_video_asset_id": "1014210520854823023",
		"supported_platforms": [
			"web",
			"ios",
			"android"
		],
		"default_orientation_lock_state": 1
	},
	"tags": [
		"Battle",
		"Bots",
		"Frenzy"
	]
},



Also, the following activities got removed:

  • Doodle Crew - 878067389634314250
  • Doodle Crew Dev - 878067427668275241
  • Awkword - 879863881349087252
  • Awkword Dev - 879863923543785532
  • Sketchy Artist - 879864070101172255
  • Sketchy Artist Dev - 879864104980979792
  • Decoders Dev - 891001866073296967

@sopia004
Copy link

sopia004 commented Nov 9, 2022

Hello
my help
Discord
ID:1015165529188741130

@sopia004
Copy link

sopia004 commented Nov 9, 2022

image

@sopia004
Copy link

sopia004 commented Nov 9, 2022

image

Copy link

ghost commented Nov 24, 2022

image

You need to use this new code and find the id and replace the "ID here" fields with the ID of the activity you want to launch. Keep in mind some may still not work.

(webpackChunkdiscord_app.push([[''],{},e=>{m=[];for(let c in e.c)m.push(e.c[c])}]),m).find(m => m?.exports?.Z?.isDispatching).exports.Z.dispatch({ type: "DEVELOPER_TEST_MODE_AUTHORIZATION_SUCCESS", applicationId: "yourOWNappidhere or Watch Together ID", originURL: "https://putidhere.discordsays.com/" })

@face-hh
Copy link

face-hh commented Feb 2, 2023

GOD BLESS YOU

@GeneralSadaf
Copy link
Author

GeneralSadaf commented Feb 2, 2023

GOD BLESS YOU

@face-hh hah thanks, you building something?

@face-hh
Copy link

face-hh commented Feb 4, 2023

GOD BLESS YOU

@face-hh hah thanks, you building something?

Yep, I'm creating "discord wrapped", thanks for taking your time creating this, I really couldn't find it, even in Discord's backend :)

@UserUNP
Copy link

UserUNP commented Mar 14, 2023

Discord obliterated the dispatcher from existence because it's weirdly obfuscate..
I'm not sure if this will hold up when Discord updates because I've just found it yesterday..

(webpackChunkdiscord_app.push([[''],{},e=>{mods = Object.values(e.c)}]));
const { exports: { Z } } = mods.findLast(m => m?.exports?.Z?.dispatch);
Z.dispatch({
  type: "DEVELOPER_TEST_MODE_AUTHORIZATION_SUCCESS",
  applicationId: "886415887287066664", // Testing Discord app
  originURL: "https://putidhere.discordsays.com/"
});

@K3v1nNZ
Copy link

K3v1nNZ commented May 19, 2023

Found some more activities.

Bobble Land: Scrappies 1000100849122553977
Colonist.io 1049916362383962192
Jamspace 1070087967294631976
Jamspace Dev 1070097992746541207
Railway Nothing Found Error Page 1001529884625088563
Youtube Together QA 1050941315912835122
Know What I Meme Dev 950507686422794280
Krunker FRVR 1011683823555199066

@Pickymarker
Copy link

how do you get colonist.io and the other ones to work i just keep getting
image

@K3v1nNZ
Copy link

K3v1nNZ commented May 19, 2023

how do you get colonist.io and the other ones to work i just keep getting image

Go to the Discord settings and go to advanced and enable Developer Activity Shelf. Then go to start an activity and tick "Use Activity URL Override". then paste in to the override box "https://APPIDHERE.discordsays.com" but replace APPIDHERE with the app id. Then just start any activity.
Just a heads up though, Colonist.io doesn't work yet. The activity opens but it says that your user could not be loaded.

@Pickymarker
Copy link

i get this error also
image

@Pickymarker
Copy link

and also can other people join those activities.

@mrhappyma
Copy link

fishington.io has been deleted

@Juicer421
Copy link

I have not been able to start any of them. More specifically I have been trying to play chef showdown, I've met two people who have it and this is the only lead I can find. Anyone wanna help a newb?

@million1156
Copy link

Quick update :3

If you're using a client mod (such as Vencord), here's a (working) and more simple method to enable "Test Mode":

FluxDispatcher.dispatch({
  type: "DEVELOPER_TEST_MODE_AUTHORIZATION_SUCCESS",
  applicationId: "Any text or number you want", // Testing Discord app
  originURL: "https://appID.discordsays.com/"
});

, So for example,

FluxDispatcher.dispatch({
  type: "DEVELOPER_TEST_MODE_AUTHORIZATION_SUCCESS",
  applicationId: "Discord Client", // Testing Discord app
  originURL: "https://880559245471408169.discordsays.com"
});

, will produce a result similar to this:
image

@Trao-X
Copy link

Trao-X commented Jan 20, 2024

What do you mean that it works?

It just says "FluxDispatcher is not defined".

@million1156
Copy link

What do you mean that it works?

It just says "FluxDispatcher is not defined".

You need Vencord (a client mod, which IS against TOS) to use that method IIRC

@ThatRedDice
Copy link

Quick update :3

If you're using a client mod (such as Vencord), here's a (working) and more simple method to enable "Test Mode":

FluxDispatcher.dispatch({
  type: "DEVELOPER_TEST_MODE_AUTHORIZATION_SUCCESS",
  applicationId: "Any text or number you want", // Testing Discord app
  originURL: "https://appID.discordsays.com/"
});

, So for example,

FluxDispatcher.dispatch({
  type: "DEVELOPER_TEST_MODE_AUTHORIZATION_SUCCESS",
  applicationId: "Discord Client", // Testing Discord app
  originURL: "https://880559245471408169.discordsays.com"
});

, will produce a result similar to this: image

hey where exactly do I put this ive got Vencord.

@million1156
Copy link

Quick update :3
If you're using a client mod (such as Vencord), here's a (working) and more simple method to enable "Test Mode":

FluxDispatcher.dispatch({
  type: "DEVELOPER_TEST_MODE_AUTHORIZATION_SUCCESS",
  applicationId: "Any text or number you want", // Testing Discord app
  originURL: "https://appID.discordsays.com/"
});

, So for example,

FluxDispatcher.dispatch({
  type: "DEVELOPER_TEST_MODE_AUTHORIZATION_SUCCESS",
  applicationId: "Discord Client", // Testing Discord app
  originURL: "https://880559245471408169.discordsays.com"
});

, will produce a result similar to this: image

hey where exactly do I put this ive got Vencord.

Press CTRL + Shift + I and click "Console", or Option + Command + I if you're on macOS

@Trao-X
Copy link

Trao-X commented Feb 2, 2024

Don't know what you're talking about, but there is no stuff like that on Vencord. (I have it.)

Here is the proof.

@UserUNP
Copy link

UserUNP commented Feb 8, 2024

client mods do have APIs to mess with the flux dispatcher
look at the documentation for your client mod to see how to use it

@RealMCoded
Copy link

Some new ones were found for a wordle clone

Wagons - 1211781489931452447
Wagons QA - 1211780388607885393
Wagons DEV - 1166579889915310151

@Trao-X
Copy link

Trao-X commented Apr 7, 2024

Death by AI and Goober Dash isn't added. Along with Playscape Production, QA and Dev.
Here is a list:

Death by AI - 1186785228182798556 (Maximum 10 participants)
Goober Dash - 1186785228182798556 (Maximum 32 participants)
Playscape - 1217076740820832346 (Maximum 8 participants)
Playscape QA - 1167111018338598912 (Unlimited participants)
Playscape Dev - 1093953453975404625 (Unlimited participants)

Also, Word Snacks Dev and Word Snacks has since been deleted.
The clone of Watch Together has since been deleted.

And, I don't know if you really count these, but there have been some activities by Mojiworks (the creator of Chef Showdown) for beta-testing. If you want to include them, here are their IDs.

Chef [PLAYER FEEDBACK] (Chef Showdown BETATEST) - 1100444516957298820 (Unlimited participants)
Thieves [PLAYER FEEDBACK] (Thieves BETATEST) - 1194681004259029083 (Unlimited participants)

I also saw found some Staging activities, which are not mentioned, they are as follows:

Color Together Staging - 1070651686932197517 (Unlimited participants)
Colonist.io Staging - 1106787009256767498 (Unlimited participants)

Thank you.

@CelluloidRacer2
Copy link

Here's another one- I think this one may have just launched

TuneIn Listen Together - 1196535986226745437 (Maximum 25 participants)

@BlobIsBack
Copy link

Quick update :3
If you're using a client mod (such as Vencord), here's a (working) and more simple method to enable "Test Mode":

FluxDispatcher.dispatch({
  type: "DEVELOPER_TEST_MODE_AUTHORIZATION_SUCCESS",
  applicationId: "Any text or number you want", // Testing Discord app
  originURL: "https://appID.discordsays.com/"
});

, So for example,

FluxDispatcher.dispatch({
  type: "DEVELOPER_TEST_MODE_AUTHORIZATION_SUCCESS",
  applicationId: "Discord Client", // Testing Discord app
  originURL: "https://880559245471408169.discordsays.com"
});

, will produce a result similar to this: image

hey where exactly do I put this ive got Vencord.

Press CTRL + Shift + I and click "Console", or Option + Command + I if you're on macOS

fluxdispatcher is not defined

@BlobIsBack
Copy link

How to bypass voice activity access permissions (04/09/2023)

This is client side btw you need people to run the same script

(webpackChunkdiscord_app.push([[''],{},e=>{mods = Object.values(e.c)}]));
const { exports: { Z } } = mods.findLast(m => m?.exports?.Z?.dispatch);
Z.dispatch({
  type: "DEVELOPER_TEST_MODE_AUTHORIZATION_SUCCESS",
  applicationId: "886415887287066664", // Testing Discord app
  originURL: "https://putidhere.discordsays.com/"
});

Old Codes

how 2 bypass voice activity access permissions:

(webpackChunkdiscord_app.push([[''],{},e=>{m=[];for(let c in e.c)m.push(e.c[c])}]),m).find(m => m?.exports?.default?.isDispatching).exports.default.dirtyDispatch({
type: "DEVELOPER_TEST_MODE_AUTHORIZATION_SUCCESS",
applicationId: "886415887287066664",
originURL: "https://putidhere.discordsays.com/"
})

NEW CODE to bypass voice activity access permissions:

(webpackChunkdiscord_app.push([[''],{},e=>{m=[];for(let c in e.c)m.push(e.c[c])}]),m).find(m => m?.exports?.Z?.isDispatching).exports.Z.dispatch({
type: "DEVELOPER_TEST_MODE_AUTHORIZATION_SUCCESS",
applicationId: "yourOWNappidhere or Watch Together ID",
originURL: "https://putidhere.discordsays.com/"
})

gives an error message

Sign up for free to join this conversation on GitHub. Already have an account? Sign in to comment