Skip to content

Instantly share code, notes, and snippets.

Avatar
🐐
I may be slow to respond.

Boris Buliga d12frosted

🐐
I may be slow to respond.
View GitHub Profile
View data.org
12345lovehate
Elvira4.54.54.54.04.514
Vasyl4.74.04.83.94.734
Bohdan4.74.24.53.84.614
Maks4.64.24.84.04.614
Boris4.44.04.53.84.314
Total22.920.923.119.522.7
Mean4.584.184.623.94.54
View emacs-eru
#!/usr/bin/env bash
set -e
ACTION=$1
emacs_d=$HOME/.config/emacs
if [[ -d "$XDG_CONFIG_HOME" ]]; then
emacs_d="$XDG_CONFIG_HOME/emacs"
fi
View agenda.el
(defun vulpea-project-p ()
"Return non-nil if current buffer has any todo entry.
TODO entries marked as done are ignored, meaning the this
function returns nil if current buffer contains only completed
tasks."
(seq-find ; (3)
(lambda (type)
(eq type 'todo))
(org-element-map ; (2)
@d12frosted
d12frosted / migrate_git
Created Jul 8, 2020
quick code migration from one repository to another
View migrate_git
#!/usr/bin/env bash
#
# Requirements:
#
# 1. git >= 2.25
# 2. git-filter-repo
# 3. bash >= 4.0
#
# Installation:
View +org-roam-tags.el
(defun +org-notes-tags-read ()
"Return list of tags as set in the buffer."
(org-roam--extract-tags-prop (buffer-file-name (buffer-base-buffer))))
(defun +org-notes-tags-delete ()
"Delete a tag from current note."
(interactive)
(unless (+org-notes-buffer-p)
(user-error "Current buffer is not a note"))
(let* ((tags (+org-notes-tags-read))
View emacs-plus-fix-imagemagick.patch
commit 23236f26d2f5839f2fdb7022039dcf102dcf3a3b
Author: Dhruva Krishnamurthy <address@hidden>
Date: Mon Dec 23 14:49:51 2019 -0800
Initialize ImageMagick runtime environment before use
diff --git a/src/image.c b/src/image.c
index 70d932f9ed..50d90ccb55 100644
--- a/src/image.c
+++ b/src/image.c
View macos-drawing-fixes.patch
From 95160c34b4f41e867761f29239db02e8e7232bbe Mon Sep 17 00:00:00 2001
From: Alan Third <alan@idiocy.org>
Date: Mon, 29 Oct 2018 15:37:35 +0000
Subject: [PATCH] Fix more drawing bugs in NS port (bug#32932)
* src/nsterm.m (ns_row_rect): New function.
(ns_clip_to_row): Remove function.
(ns_copy_bits): Fix mistake.
(ns_draw_fringe_bitmap): Stop using ns_clip_to_row.
(ns_draw_window_cursor): Stop using ns_clip_to_row and move
View keybase.md

Keybase proof

I hereby claim:

  • I am d12frosted on github.
  • I am d12frosted (https://keybase.io/d12frosted) on keybase.
  • I have a public key whose fingerprint is 5E8F 3282 1421 9477 A44A C324 0273 2815 0F06 4FA8

To claim this, I am signing this object:

View 01.patch
From 2724d26e5f6cc8bfa9c9ca86d35e3df396bcd2ba Mon Sep 17 00:00:00 2001
From: Boris Buliga <boris@d12frosted.io>
Date: Thu, 7 Jun 2018 20:11:34 +0300
Subject: [PATCH] allow to resize undecorated frame
---
src/nsterm.m | 10 +++++-----
1 file changed, 5 insertions(+), 5 deletions(-)
diff --git a/src/nsterm.m b/src/nsterm.m
View emacs-plus-undecorated.patch
From de7a046b4585db2d7cb054157f39bac608b04034 Mon Sep 17 00:00:00 2001
From: Boris Buliga <boris@d12frosted.io>
Date: Thu, 7 Jun 2018 08:59:13 +0300
Subject: [PATCH 1/1] allow to resize undecorated frame
Signed-off-by: Boris Buliga <boris@d12frosted.io>
---
src/nsterm.m | 3 ++-
1 file changed, 2 insertions(+), 1 deletion(-)