Skip to content

Instantly share code, notes, and snippets.

Hannes kannes

  • manchmal
Block or report user

Report or block kannes

Hide content and notifications from this user.

Learn more about blocking users

Contact Support about this user’s behavior.

Learn more about reporting abuse

Report abuse
View GitHub Profile
@kannes
kannes / color distances.ipynb
Created Sep 25, 2018
half working color distance comparison thingie
View color distances.ipynb
Sorry, something went wrong. Reload?
Sorry, we cannot display this file.
Sorry, this file is invalid so it cannot be displayed.
@kannes
kannes / OSM vs Wikipedia
Last active Aug 29, 2015
Rot = so nur in OSM vorhanden, Grün = so nur in Wikipedia vorhanden
View OSM vs Wikipedia
Abraham Borenstejn 10.047498,53.5500243
Abraham Freimann 9.9826325,53.5701544
Abraham Gutfreund 9.956541,53.56011
Abraham Schwarzschild 9.9813335,53.568457
Abram Widawski 10.0342976,53.5573667
Adam Molinnus 10.0409189,53.5557051
Ada Seligmann geb. Löwenstein 9.9877389,53.5920567
Adele Cohn geb. Isaak 9.9812636,53.5718909
Adele Elias 10.042956,53.5469898
Adele Friedberg geb. Goldschmidt 9.9829959,53.56978
@kannes
kannes / README.md
Last active Aug 29, 2015
Scatterplot with ordinal Y-Axis
View README.md
View gist:ebfe021458f96e4f30b5
#!/bin/bash
# rename TMS tiles to the XYZ schema
# no quoting, since all files have simple numeric names
# do not run this anywhere else than INSIDE your tiles directory
# run it like this: find . -name "*.png" -exec ./tms2xyz.sh {} \;
filename=$1
tmp=${filename#*/} # remove to first /
You can’t perform that action at this time.