Best:
- Fargo
- True Detective
- Transparent
- Lillyhammer
- Top of the Lake
- Black Mirror
Favorites:
- Arrow
- Bob's Burgers
- Gotham
- Hannibal
- Longmire
- The Flash
I liked a lot:
- Broadchurch
- Happy Valley
- Hinterland
- The Killing
- Wentworth
- Vikings
Sophomore Slump:
- Orange is the New Black
Still groking:
- Marco Polo
- Masters of Sex
- Outlander
- Peaky Blinders
- Penny Dreadful
- Ripper Street
- Salem
- Silicon Valley
- The Affair
- The Leftovers
- Reign
- The Strain
I will keep watching, but I am over it:
- Game of Thrones
- Hell on Wheels
- House of Cards
- Walking Dead
Trashy:
- American Horror Story
- Halt and Catch Fire
- Justified
If I am really bored:
- The 100
- The Americans
- The Fall
It's time:
- Arrested Development
- Mad Men
Better than regular News:
- Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Could not get into:
- Derek
- Low Winter Sun
- Turn
- Boss